Staff Directory

Administration Department:

Dr. Padonda Webb, DNP, MSN, FNP-BC - Executive Director

Dr. Robert Doolittle, MD - Medical Director

Brandy Baldwin – Business Officer

Ashley Halley - Executive Assistant

Providers:

Dr. Mojeed Akintayo, MD - University Physician, Psychiatry

Dr. Bernard Marshall, MD - University Physician, Gynecology

Dr. Yolanda Nicholson, FNP – Director of Health Education & Wellness;  Nurse Practitioner

Dr. Abla Afatsawo, DNP - Nurse Practitioner

Natashia Broadnax, PMHNP-C - Nurse Practitioner; Psychiatry

Ashley Simmons, PMHNP-C - Nurse Practitioner; Psychiatry

Dr. Ashleigh Dragnev, DNP – Nurse Practitioner

Niakesha Frazier, FNP-C - Nurse Practitioner

Deborah Gessner, FNP - Nurse Practitioner

Holley Hall, DNP, AGNP-C - Nurse Practitioner

Dr. Christie Leath- Warren, MSN, FNP-BC- Nurse Practitioner

Nursing Department:

Sabrina Scroggins, RN – Nursing Supervisor

Karla Brandon, RN – Clinic Nurse

 "Vacant Position" – Quality Assurance Coordinator

Carmen Jimenez - Certified Medical Assistant

Alisha Millner - Certified Medical Assistant

Fontella Nelson- Certified Medical Assistant

Terin Shoffner - Certified Medical Assistant

Natasha Nunley - Registered Medical Assistant

Catina Smith - Certified Medical Assistant

Meranda Mitchell- Certified Nurse Assistant

Laboratory Department:

Taiya Good – Director Laboratory, Radiology Services Supervisor

Natasha Covington – Laboratory Technician

LaTonya Hancock – Laboratory Technician

"Vacant Position"  – Medical Diagnostic Technician

Pharmacy Department:

Leamon Mitchell, RPH - Pharmacy Manager; Pharmacist

Pam Strader, RPH – Pharmacist

David Sowers – Pharmacy Technician

"Vacant Position" – Pharmacy Technician

Medical Records Department:

Alice Perkins – Medical Records Manager

Deirdre Jones – Medical Records Assistant

Insurance Department:

Steven Boulware – Insurance Coordinator

Darnetta Mack- Insurance Coordinator

Parris Scales – Lead Cashier

Starr Thomas – Cashier

Information Technology Department:

Michael Bratcher – Information Technology Specialist

Daniel Guzman - Information Technology Technician

Health Education Department:

Jasmine Cobb – Health Educator; Recreation Promotion Coordinator

"Vacant Position" - Health Educator

Se’Ron Leary – HBHS Facilitator Coordinator, Health Education

Front Desk Reception Department:

Nadia Baldwin – Business Services Supervisor

Yvonne Anderson – Front Desk Receptionist

Tanja Coxson – Front Desk Receptionist

Debbie Harris – Front Desk Receptionist

Sanitation Services Department:

Anita Woods – Building Rep/Housekeeping Supervisor

Ebony Henderson- Environmental Specialist 

Robert Kelly - Environmental Specialist