Employee Directory

Use the directory below to learn more about any of our faculty and staff.

Search Faculty and Staff
Search Faculty and Staff
Filter By Division
Filter By College
Filter By Department

Assistant Professor
Computer Science

Abiera, Rigel
Electronics Specialist
One Card

Abousaad, Shaymaa
Research Associate
Biology

Professor
Civil Architect & Environ Engineer

Instructor/Lab Coordinator
Mechanical Engineering

Adams, Pamela
Program Assistant - 4-H
Agricultural Extension

Adams, Walter
Program Assistant - ANR Technician II
Agricultural Extension

Adams Crosby, Patricia
Property Security Officer
Police Administration

Professor
Chemical Biological & Bioengineerin

Adkins, Nate
Administrative Support Assoc
Agribusiness Econ Agriscience

Aekins, Jeweline
Accountant
Comptroller

Afatsawo, Abla
Nurse Practitioner
Health Services

Afolayan, Olumayowa
Advancement Services Coordinat
Division of University Advancement

Agebe, Sunday
Research Operations Manager
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Academic Counselor/Lecturer
Center for Academic Excellence

Ahmedna, Mohamed
Dean of the College of Agriculture
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Dean of the College of Science and Technology
Physics

Associate Professor
Kinesiology

Assistant Professor of Instruction
Mechanical Engineering

Assistant Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Alexander, Beverly
Human Resources Receptionist
Human Resources

Associate Professor
Family and Consumer Sciences

Alexander, Staci
ACIT Program Manager
College of Engineering

Instructor
Visual and Performing Arts

Alfaro-Viquez, Emilia
Post Doc Research Assoc
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Adjunct Assistant Professor/Assistant to the Dean
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Aliche, Regina
Administrative Support Specialist
Library Services

Assistant Professor of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Allen, Alana
Director of Alumni Communications
Division of University Advancement

Allen, Brittany
Coordinator of Undergrad Recruitment
College of Education

Allen, Nicholas
University Program Specialist
College of Business & Economics

Allen, Sheila
Director of IT Project Management and Business Operations
Information Technology Services ITS

Allen, Sherrice
Project Director ADVANCE IT
Provost and VC for Academic Affairs

Allen, William
Floor Maintenance Technician
Facilities

Allen-Norris, Katrina
Academic Counselor/Lecturer
Center for Academic Excellence

Allison, Shadaria
Public Safety Telecommunicator
Police Administration

Assistant Professor
Computer Systems Technology

Associate Dean
Agribusiness Econ Agriscience

Alston, Brooke
Administrative Support Assoc
Financial Aid

Associate Professor
Leadership Studies & Adult Ed

Alston, Gloria
Vehicle/Equipment Operator
Parking Services

Assistant Professor
JSNN: Nanoengineering

Alston, Kendra
Administrative Support Associate
Academic Budget & Personnel

Alston, Michelle
Student Services Specialist
Financial Aid

Alwakwak, Abdo-Alslam
Post Doc Research Assoc
Chemistry

Amankwatia, Tonya
Assistant Vice Provost, Distance Education and Extended Learning
Summer Sch & Outreach Programs

Ammons, Tonya
Graduate Enrollment Systems Specialist
The Graduate College

Academic Counselor/Lecturer
Center for Academic Excellence

Anderson, Dawn
Public Safety Telecommunicator
Police Administration

Anderson, Elio
Facility Maintenance Technology - Building
Facilities

Anderson, Yvonne
Administrative Support Specialist
Health Services

Andree, Eve
Dir Office Trans Articulation
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Associate Professor
Business Info Systems & Analytics

Associate Professor
Animal Sciences

Anghelescu, Anton
Facility Maintenance Supervisor
Facilities

Anike, Felicia
Research Specialist
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Professor
Computer Science

Associate Professor
JSNN: Nanoengineering

Arcot Ramesh, Bhargavi
Temp. Bus. Intelligence Anal.
Information Technology Services ITS

Assistant Professor
History and Political Science

Armstrong, Chad
Program Assistant
Computer Systems Technology

Arri, Choni
Business Services Coordinator
University Bands

Arrington, Shretha
Leave Aministration Specialist
Human Resources

Assistant Professor - CBBE
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Ashley, Deshannon
Administrative Support Specialist
Facilities

Bus. and Tech. App. Analyst
Institutional Research

Associate Professor
Economics

Professor/Chair
Chemistry

Atkinson, Lonnie
Administrative Support Specialist
WNAA 90.1 FM Radio Station

Assistant Professor
Mechanical Engineering

Atoloye, Idowu
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Atwater, Alanros
Property Security Officer
Housing and Residence Life

Auman, Travis
Environment Health and Safety Professional
Police Administration

Austin, Adrian
Police Systems Operator
Police Administration

Averett, Kismye
Institutional Eff. Support
Planning Assessment & Research

Avery, John
Property Security Supervisor
Police Administration

Ayih, Ayi
Utilities Plant Operations Supervisor
Facilities

Assistant Professor
Chemical Biological & Bioengineerin

Baez, Laisha
Accounting Technician
Comptroller

Professor and Director of the University Galleries
History and Political Science

Baldwin, Brandy
Business Officer
Health Services

Baldwin, Nadia
Customer Services Manager
Health Services

Baldwin, Todd
Engineer
Facilities

Ball, Brittany
Property Accountant
N C A&T Real Estate Foundation

Ball, Tyler
Travel Auditor
Comptroller

Ballard, Christopher
Accountant
Contracts & Grants

Ballard, Regina
Business Services Coordinator
College of Engineering

Bus. and Tech. App. Analyst
Planning Assessment & Research

Bansode, Rishipal
Research Scientist
Cntr of Excellence-Post Harvest Tec

Barber, Chelsea
Nutrition Program Assistant - SNAP Education
Agricultural Extension

Barber, Jeanette
Volunteerism Assistant
Agricultural Extension

Barkley, Kelvon
Temp. Accred.& Eval. Analyst
Planning Assessment & Research

Barlow, William
Director of Design & Construction
Facilities

Director of Counseling Center
Counseling Services

Associate Professor
Visual and Performing Arts

Barrett, Ernest
Assistant Track Coach
Women''s Track

Basheer, Pamela
Assistant Director for Exprtal Learning
Career Services

Bass, John
Facility Maintenance - Mechanical Technician
Facilities

Assistant Professor
Chemistry

Academic Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Batchelor, William
Clinical Counselor
Counseling Services

Battle, Shameca
Extension Agent
Agricultural Extension

Beamer, Sarah
Administrative Support Associate PPSP
Biology

Beard, Tiffany
Housekeeper
Facilities

Assistant Professor
Family and Consumer Sciences

Bedada, Wendwosen
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Behnia, Mohammad
Research Operations Mgr
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Bell, Herbert
Housekeeper
Memorial Union

Bell-Woods, Sandy
Accountant
Treasurer

Benefield, Ashley
University Program Specialist
Police Administration

Lecturer/Director of Robotics Outreach
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Bepari, Sujoy
Post Doc Research Assoc
Chemistry

Berryman, Tina
Program Manager
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Associate Professor
Chemical Biological & Bioengineerin

Assistant Professor
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Assistant Professor
Accounting and Finance

Bigelow, Jimmy
Housekeeper
Facilities

Director of Graduate Writing Studies
The Graduate College

Chair
Computational Science & Engineering

Professor
Physics

Billie, Katrina
Accountant
Treasurer

Bing, Carter
Networking Specialist
Information Technology Services ITS

Associate Professor
Management

Bivens, Ansel
Head Tennis Coach
Intercollegiate Athletics

Black, Petrola
Day Care Teacher
Family and Consumer Sciences

Blackwell, Kendall
Facility Maintenance Supervisor
Facilities

Blackwell, Miss
Building Environment Services Tech
Facilities

Bland, Rachel
Extension Agent - FCS
Agricultural Extension

Blevins, Mark
Assistant Extension Administrator-ANR
Agricultural Extension

Blitch, Joanna
Program Assistant ? FCS
Agricultural Extension

Blount, Garrett
Utilities Plant Operator
Facilities

Blount, Misha
Administrative Support Specialist
Provost and VC for Academic Affairs

Board, Barbara
Interim Ext Admin/Assoc Dean
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Boat, George
Facility Maintenance - Mechanical Technician
Facilities

NTTF Teaching Assoc Professor
Department of Built Environment

Assistant Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Librarian/Associate Professor
Library Services

Bonner, Shelina
Extension Agent-FCS
Agricultural Extension

Booker, Barbara
Administrative Support Specialist
University Registrar

Booker, Constance
Administrative Support Associate
Career Services

Boone, Douglas
Executive Assistant
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Boone, Keli
Extension Agent 4-H
Agricultural Extension

Associate Professor
Counseling

Boozer, Sandra
Accountant
Comptroller

Boquiron, Steve
Facility Maintenance - Mechanical Technician
Facilities

Borders, Rebecca
Classification/Comp Specialist
Human Resources

Boulware, Steven
Insurance Assistant
Health Services

Bowman, Kawana
Administrative Support Associate
Journalism and Mass Comm

Bowser, Rokesha
University Program Specialist
Police Administration

Bowser, Sherry
Administrative Support Specialist
Comptroller

Boyce, Crystal
University Program Specialist
Division of University Advancement

Boyd, Amy
Business and Technology Application Analyst
Information Technology Services ITS

Boyde, Michael
Building Environment Services Tech
Facilities

Boyd-Williams, Alice
Assistant Dean
The Graduate College

Boykin, Michael
Building Environment Services Tech
Memorial Union

Bracey, Ashley
Temp Grant Office Manager
Educator Preparation

Visiting Assistant Professor
Visual and Performing Arts

Bradford, Corbin
Business Services Coordinator
University Ticket Office

Brandon, Karla
Professional Nurse
Health Services

Bratcher, Michael
Health Information Technician Specialists
Health Services

Bravo, Frank
Technology Support Analyst
Information Technology Services ITS

Professor
Liberal Studies Department

Bretzman, Dallas
Lecturer
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Bridges, Rumonda
Housekeeper
Facilities

Bridges, Tesheria
Administrative Support Assoc
Kinesiology

Bridges, Tracey
Technology Support Analyst
Information Technology Services ITS

Briones, Patrick
Technology Support Technician
One Card

Broadnax, Natashia
Nurse Practitioner- Psychiatry
Health Services

Brooks, Elizabeth
Administrative Support Associate
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Professor
Counseling

Brookshire, Tyler
Public Safety Officer
Police Administration

Brow, Ami
Administrative Support Associate
Division of University Advancement

Lecturer
Kinesiology

Brown, Cheryl
Administrative Support Associate
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Professor
Computer Systems Technology

Brown, Frederick
Housekeeper
Facilities

Academic Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Brown, Michael
Property Security Officer
Parking Services

Brown, Sandra
Director of University Communications
University Relations

Brownfield, Jean
EFNEP & SNAP-ED Prog Asst
Agricultural Extension

Brownlee, Nelson
Extension Agent
Agricultural Extension

Bryant, Andre
Research Operations Mgr
Animal Sciences

Bryant, Bernadette
Accountant
Comptroller

Bryant, Julia
Executive Assistant
College of Engineering

Associate Professor
Computer Science

Assistant Professor
English

Buchanan, Patrice
Administrative Support Associate
Division of University Advancement

Associate Vice Chancellor for Business and Finance
Comptroller

Budd, Sharon
Housekeeper
Facilities

Assistant Professor
Computer Systems Technology

Bullock, Theodore
Research Technician
Animal Sciences

Assistant Professor
Educator Preparation

Bundy, Atticia
Counselor
Counseling Services

Burckley, Katherine
Accountant
Comptroller

Academic Counselor/Lecturer
Center for Academic Excellence

Burgess, Brittany
Public Safety Officer
Housing and Residence Life

Burgess, Corey
Research Technician
Animal Sciences

Burgman, Anessa
EPA Temporary
Counseling

Burke, Kimberly
Learning Specialist
Center for Academic Excellence

Assistant Professor
Admin and Instructional Services

Associate Professor
Mathematics

Instructor/Director
Family and Consumer Sciences

Burwell, Sharon
Business and Technical Applications Specialist
Information Technology Services ITS

Bustoz, Karen
Administrative Support Assoc
Agricultural Extension

Butler, Michelle
Administrative Support Associate-Data Entry
Physical Plant

Bynum, Bobby
University Library Technician
Library Services

Research Assistant
Agribusiness Econ Agriscience

Byrd, Brandon
Freshman Recruitment Specialist
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Byrd, Justin
Public Safety Officer
Police Administration

Caldwell, Antja
Academic Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Caldwell, Timothy
Housekeeper
Facilities

Caldwell, Whitney
Assistant Director of Academic Retention
Housing and Residence Life

Cameron, Kimberly
Executive Director, Real Estate Foundation
N C A&T Real Estate Foundation

Campbell, Aaron
Chief Arranger/Assistant Director
Music Dept

Campbell, Katrina
Equipment Manager
Intercollegiate Athletics

Assistant Professor
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Associate Professor
Biology

Canty, Brandon
Building Environment Services Supervisor
Facilities

Capel, Michelle
Executive Assistant
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Carlson, Janet
Leadership & Organization Training Specialist
Human Resources

Carmichael, Veronica
Administrative Support Associate
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Carpenter, Marcus
Building Environment Services Supervisor
Facilities

Teaching Associate Professor
Computer Science

Multimedia Specialist
Information Technology Services ITS

Carter, Chuck
Facility Maintenance Manager
Memorial Union

Carter, Edward
Facility Maintenance - Mechanical Heating, Ventilating, and Air Conditioning Technician
Facilities

Associate Professor
Visual and Performing Arts

Lecturer
Liberal Studies Department

Associate Professor
Educator Preparation

Carter-Boykin, Greta
Administrative Support Specialist
Environmental Health and Safety

Casey Millner, Alisha
Certified Medical/Office Assistant
Health Services

Cash, Damien
Band Media Specialist
Music Dept

Cash, Sheena
Public Safety Officer
Police Administration

Professor
Management

Chandler, Dustin
Communications Specialist
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Assistant Professor
Chemical Biological & Bioengineerin

Chapman, Jeavon
Student Services Specialist
Office of International Affairs

Charles, Stephen
Technology Support Analyst
University Relations

Associate Professor and Chair of the Department of BISA
Business Info Systems & Analytics

Chavis, Courtney
Administrative Support Specialist
College of Engineering

Chavis, Joanie
Librarian/Assoc Prof
Library Services

Director of Title III
Title III

Assistant Research Professor
Cntr of Excellence-Post Harvest Tec

Cherry, Jermaine
Associate Vice Chancellor for Police and Public Safety
Police Administration

Lecturer/ Undergraduate Student Specialist
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Cheston, Reginald
Housing Zone Manager
Facilities

Assoc Dean Undergrad Ed Aca Af
College of Science and Technology

Assistant Professor
Accounting and Finance

Assistant Professor
Management

Chrisp, Cherrie
Accountant
Budget

Clark, Clayton
Associate Dean- School of Engineering
College of Engineering

Clark, Helen
Administrative Support Associate
Physics

Clements, Gerard
Business Officer
Research & Economic Developmnt

Clemmons-James, Dominiquie
Counselor
Counseling Services

Associate Professor and Interim Chair
Criminal Justice

Cobb, April
Executive Assistant
Provost and VC for Academic Affairs

Cobb, Jasmine
Medical and Health Program Consultant
Health Services

Associate Professor
Graphic Design Technology

Assistant Professor
Animal Sciences

Cochran, Sharika
Facilities Planner
Physical Plant

Cockerham, Lonnie
Executive Director of Community Engagement
Provost and VC for Academic Affairs

Coffey, Peter
Research Assistant
Agricultural Extension

Cogdell, Aleshia
Vehicle/Equipment Operator
Parking Services

Dean/Professor-Mechanical Engineering
College of Engineering

Coggins, Brandon
Administrative Support Specialist
Comptroller

Coker, Rosaline
Accounting Technician
Treasurer

Cokley, Julius
General Utility Worker
Facilities

Cole, Cherisa
Administrative Support Associate
Parking Services

Coleman, Iris
Administrative Support Associate
Facilities

Senior Lecturer
Criminal Justice

Coleman, Natalie
Accountant
Contracts & Grants

Instructional STEM Coach
Speech Communication

Coleman, Vicki
Dean of Library Services
Library Services

Coll, Richard
Facility Maintenance Supervisor
Facilities

Assistant Professor
Family and Consumer Sciences

Collins, Antonio
Temp. IT Analyst/Programmer
Information Technology Services ITS

Collins, Boyce
Research Scientist
Mechanical Engineering

Collins, Laura
Director of Intellectual Property
Research & Economic Developmnt

Colson, Graylin
Networking Technician
Information Technology Services ITS

Lecturer
Civil Architect & Environ Engineer

Compton, Brandon
Facility Maintenance - Mechanical Technician
Facilities

Conklin, Dawn
Research Operations Manager
Biology

Retention Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Assistant Professor
Kinesiology

Assistant Professor
School of Nursing

Cook Marshall, Crystal
Extension Associate
Agricultural Extension

Cooley, Earl
Support Services Associate
Campus Enterprises

Associate Professor
Biology

Cooper, Arielle
Student Services Specialist
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Cooper, Brandie
Support Services Associate
Campus Enterprises

Cooper, Daniel
Assistant Superintendent/Field Crops Coordinator
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Cooper, Daphne
Assistant Professor
History and Political Science

Teaching Asst Prof/Jazz Dir
Visual and Performing Arts

Associate Prof/Interim Chair
Counseling

Associate Professor
Marketing & Supply Chain Management

Courtney, Karen
Executive Assistant
JSNN: Nanoengineering

Covington, Natasha
Medical Laboratory Technician
Health Services

Covington, Tamela
Housekeeper
Facilities

Cowell, Hayley
Extension Agent--FCS
Agricultural Extension

Cox, Elda
Housekeeper
Facilities

Librarian/ Associate Professor
Library Services

Coxson, Tanja
Administrative Support Specialist
Health Services

Craciun, Valentin
EPA Temp - Research Scientist
Mechanical Engineering

Craddock, Cody
Extension Agent--ANR
Agricultural Extension

Craigs, Dakota
General Utility Worker
Facilities

Craigs, Ronny
Grounds Supervisor
Facilities

Crawford, George
Laborer
Facilities

Crawford Hill, Tammie
Payroll Director
Comptroller

Criner, Sharon
Administrative Support Specialist
Office of International Affairs

Crisp, Stephanie
Executive Assistant
Division of University Advancement

Crockett, Jamie
Science Writer
University Relations

Crosby, Donald
Facility Maintenance Supervisor - Maintenance Technician
Facilities

Crotts, Lonnie
Classification & Compensation Specialist
Human Resources

Cruz, Angelito
Facility Maintenance - Mechanical Technician
Facilities

Professor
Leadership Studies & Adult Ed

Associate Professor
Liberal Studies Department

Cunningham, Merrill
Floor Maintenance Technician
Facilities

Cureton, Vickie
Technology Support Technician
Information Technology Services ITS

Currin, Phillip
Pilot
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Curry, Roy
Temp. Info. Security Analyst
Information Technology Services ITS

Curry-Pattin, Bernice
Accountant
Campus Enterprises

Cuthbertson, Bobby
Public Safety Manager
Police Administration

Dale, Rosalind
Vice Provost for Engagement and Outreach
Provost and VC for Academic Affairs

Dalton, Victoria
Counselor
Counseling Services

Danzy, Joseph
Student Services Specialist
Financial Aid

Dari, Biswanath
Ext Spec-Natural Resources
Agricultural Extension

DaSouza, Richelle
Associate Professor
Business Info Systems & Analytics

Clinical Assistant Professor
School of Nursing

Davis, Bobby
Technology Support Analyst
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Davis, Darrin
Patrol Major
Police Administration

Davis, Kimberly
Development Officer
Division of University Advancement

Professor
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Assistant Professor
Accounting and Finance

Lecturer/Lab Manager
Applied Engineering Technology

Interim Vice Provost for Student Success and University Registrar
Provost and VC for Academic Affairs

Davis, Shurrita
Research Operations Manager
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Davis, Teresa
Associate Vice Chancellor for Alumni Relations/Executive Director
Division of University Advancement

Debnam, Brenda
Property Security Officer
Police Administration

DeBrew, Teshena
University Program Specialist
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Decena, Raymond
Utilities Plant Operations Supervisor
Facilities

Teaching Assistant Professor
Mathematics

Dele, Peter
Research Associate
Animal Sciences

Assistant Professor
JSNN: Nanoengineering

De Los Santos, Luz
Hall Director
Housing and Residence Life

Demeny, Morgan
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Intercollegiate Athletics

Associate Professor
Department of Built Environment

Denis, Cye
Hall Director
Housing and Residence Life

Director of Academic Teaching and Learning
Provost and VC for Academic Affairs

Associate Professor
Mathematics

Professor/Chair
English

University Distinguished Professor/Director of CEPDAM
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Desai, Yogeeta
Business Analyst - Process Improvement
Business and Finance

Deve, Lois
Business Officer
Mechanical Engineering

Deve, Maya
Temporary Admin Assistant
College of Engineering

Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering

Dick, Ken
Bldg Environ Services Supv
Facilities

Lecturer, Religious Studies
Liberal Studies Department

Dickens, Ava
Student Services Specialist
College of Engineering

Dickens, Julius
Laborer
Facilities

Dickerson, Tyrone
Housekeeper
Facilities

Diggs, Valerie
Administrative Support Associate
Agricultural Extension

Research Associate Professor
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Dixon, Audrean
Administrative Support Specialist
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Dixon, Cassaundra
University Program Associate
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Associate Professor
Family and Consumer Sciences

Dixon, Kellie
Academic Advising & Assessment
Student Affairs

Dixon, Tonya
Public Communication Specialist
University Relations

Associate Professor
Educator Preparation

Dodson, Denise
University Program Associate
Division of University Advancement

Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Dollar, Patrice
Extension Associate - Family Resource Management
Agricultural Extension

Assistant Professor
Chemistry

Donkor, Lisa
Project Manager
Facilities

Donnell, Debbie
Business Officer
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Donnell, Michelle
Technology Support Technician
Computer Systems Technology

Donnell, Regina
Administrative Support Associate
Graphic Design Technology

Doolittle, Robert
University Physician
Health Services

Dorley, Fanta
Business Officer
Title III

Associate Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Dotson, Jason
Student Services Specialist
University Registrar

Dove, Jeuron
Administrative Support Associate
College of Health & Human Sciences

Downing, Cynthia
Executive Director of Career Services
Career Services

Doyal, Michele
Executive Assistant to the Chief of Staff
Chancellor

Dragnev, Ashleigh
Nurse Practitioner
Health Services

Drake, Claudete
Academic Retention- Real Estate Foundation
Budget

Associate Professor
Business Info Systems & Analytics

Dubose, Angela
Accounting Manager
Comptroller

Associate Professor
Economics

Dudley, Monica
Administrative Support Associate
Facilities

Duffey, Jennifer
Administrative Support Associate
Accounting

Duncan-Gill, Cheryl
Accountant
Comptroller

Associate Professor
Counseling

Associate Professor
Counseling

Associate Professor
Mechanical Engineering

Dunston, Christy
Assoc Dir/Career Counseling Pg
Career Services

Eason, Edward
Support Services Associate
Campus Enterprises

Eccles, Michael
Administrative Support Specialist
Student Affairs

Associate Professor
Management

Professor
Mathematics

Edringston, Billy
Associate Athletic Director
Intercollegiate Athletics

Edris, Neil
Aggie One Card Manager
Campus Enterprises

Edwards, Bobbi
Administrative Assistant
University Relations

Edwards, Johnny
Administrative Support Associate
Facilities

Effort, Edmondson
Technology Support Analyst
Computer Science

Professor
Agribusiness Econ Agriscience

Teaching Assistant Professor
Animal Sciences

El-Ali, Faris
Head Strength/Condition Coach
Intercollegiate Athletics

Assistant Professor
Mathematics

Eley, Michelle
Extension Agent
Agricultural Extension

Elks, Hermene
Fitness Coordinator
Intramural Sports

Associate Professor
Kinesiology

Elliott, Nate'
Public Safety Supervisor
Police Administration

Ellison, Lakisha
Counselor
Counseling Services

Elsasser, Andrew
Property Security Supervisor
Parking Services

Teaching Associate Professor
Chemistry

Professor
Agribusiness Econ Agriscience

English, Jordan
Extension Agent 4-H
Agricultural Extension

Professor/Chair
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Associate Dean-Student Success & Education English
Educator Preparation

Espique, Edmon
Administrative Support Assoc
Aerospace Studies

Esquivel-Alvarado, Daniel
Post Doc Research Assoc
Cntr of Excellence-Post Harvest Tec

Essel, Albert
Executive Administrator - Aggie Economics Association
Agricultural Extension

Assistant Professor
Animal Sciences

Associate Professor
Counseling

Evans, Aaron
Support Services Associate
Housing and Residence Life

Evans, Jeanette
University Program Specialist
Division of University Advancement

Evans, John
Networking Analyst
Information Technology Services ITS

Evans, Matthew
Dir-Development Col of Arts
Division of University Advancement

Evans, Stephanie
Director of Research Compliance and Ethics
Research & Economic Developmnt

Director of Student Services - Nursing
School of Nursing

Assistant Professor
Kinesiology

Fanning-Garner, Sandra
Technology Support Specialist
Information Technology Services ITS

Farrar, Cheoko
Talent Solutions Consultant
Human Resources

Farrington, Maurice
Technology Support Analyst
Agricultural Research

Farrior, Maxwell
Systems Programmer/Specialist
Information Technology Services ITS

Associate Professor
Animal Sciences

Professor
Agribusiness Econ Agriscience

Henry Frye Distinguished Professor
Criminal Justice

Assistant Professor
Psychology

Lecturer
Mathematics

Associate Professor/Chair
Department of Built Environment

Professor/Chair
Mechanical Engineering

Professor
Chemistry

Fernandez, Andrea
Academic Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Part-Time Instructor
Chemistry

Clinical Associate Professor
School of Nursing

Fisher, Frank
Facility Maintenance Technology - Building
Facilities

Fisher, Janice
Executive Assistant
School of Nursing

Fitzgerald, Maurice
Housekeeper
Facilities

Fleck, Christopher
Environmental Studies Crops Coordinator
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Fleming, Chantal
Director of Student Support Services
Student Support Services

Associate Professor
Management

Fliehman, Paul
Public Safety Officer
Police Administration

Fobbs, Damione
Building Environment Services Tech
Facilities

Professor
History and Political Science

Fonseca, MaTeresa
Housekeeper
Facilities

Ford, Leah
Accounting Technician
Treasurer

Assistant Professor
School of Nursing

Associate Professor
Psychology

Foreman, James
University Library Technician
Library Services

Professor
Liberal Studies Department

Forrisi, Louis
Purchasing Specialist
Procurement Services

Special Assistant to the Chancellor
Chancellor

Foster, Forrest
Assistant Dean of Library Services
Library Services

Foster, Sonya
Travel Card Administrator
Comptroller

Foulks, Jeanette
Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources

Fountain, Mary
Parking Enforcement Officer
Parking Services

Foust, Kristen
Research Technician
Biology

Foust, Laverne
Housekeeper
Facilities

Foye, Jermaine
Asst Director of Assignments
Housing and Residence Life

Franklin, Brittany
Academic Counselor/Lecturer
Honors Program

Franklin, LeKeshia
Civic Svcs Learning Prog Coord
Student Affairs

Associate Professor
Chemistry

Frazier, Niakesha
Nurse Practitioner
Health Services

Frederick, LaShonna
Internal Auditor
Internal Audit

Fuller, Mary
Administrative Support Associate
Liberal Studies Department

Fuller, Tamara
Director of Student Services - Engineering
College of Engineering

Associate Professor
Kinesiology

Gainer, Patricia
Administrative Support Associate
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Gainey, Deborah
Administrative Support Specialist
Academic Budget & Personnel

Gaither, Malcolm
Program Assistant
Computer Systems Technology

National Scholarship & Fellows
Honors Program

Gant, Scottie
Housekeeper
Facilities

Gao, Yuan
Post Doc Research Assoc
Cntr of Excellence-Post Harvest Tec

Garcia, Maria
Lead Housekeeper
Facilities

Garcia, Sacarias
Support Services Associate
Facilities

Garner, Jennifer
Student Services Specialist
University Registrar

Garris, Ricardo
Housekeeper
Facilities

Gatson, Mikosha
Business Officer
Special Assistant to Provost

Associate Professor
Management

Gee, Deloris
Associate Vice Chancellor of Data Governance and Business Intelligence
Information Technology Services ITS

General-Walker, Lakisha
Administrative Support Associate
Financial Aid

Gentry, Shantea
AD Employer Rel/ Social Media
Career Services

Teaching Assistant Professor
Animal Sciences

George-Dennis, Tanisha
Academic Counselor/Lecturer
Planning Assessment & Research

Assistant Professor
Psychology

Gervais, Kubwayo
Research Technician
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Gibbs, Wilmote
Business and Technology Application Specialists
Information Technology Services ITS

Gibson, Dale
Property Security Officer
Police Administration

Gibson, Elonda
Administrative Support Associate
Financial Aid

Associate Professor
Mathematics

Gidderon, Taneaka
Administrative Support Associate
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Associate Professor/Chairperson
Family and Consumer Sciences

Gilmore, Kristi
Public Safety Telecommunicator
Police Administration

Gilyard, Wendell
Housekeeping Zone Manager
Facilities

Gist, Jerhod
Recruitment Retention Coordinator
Music Dept

Assistant Dean and MBA Director
Management

Vice Provost of Graduate Research and Dean of the Graduate College
The Graduate College

Glover, Toni
Executive Assistant
Agricultural Extension

Associate Director
E-Learning Systems/CI

Professor/Chair
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Goins, Hilda
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Goins, Sharon
Administrative Support Associate
Mathematics

Associate Professor
Computational Science & Engineering

Good, Taiya
Medical Lab Technologist
Health Services

Goode, Tamara
Administrative Support Assoc
College of Arts Humanities, Soc Sci

Goods, Renisha
Housekeeper
Facilities

Goodwin, Elizabeth
Academic Advisor
Intercollegiate Athletics

Gordon, Bryant
Vehicle/Equipment Operator
Parking Services

Gordon, Kristy
Business Systems Analyst
Treasurer

Govan, Bianca
Research Associate
Computer Science

Grady, Sherri
Administrative Support Associate
Business Info Systems & Analytics

Granger-Koonce, Paulnisha
Compliance Officer
Research & Economic Developmnt

Associate Professor
Chemistry

Associate Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Graves, Robert
Property Security Officer
Police Administration

Green, Jason
Technology Technicial
Computer Systems Technology

Green, Michael
Floor Maintenance Technician
Facilities

Green, Sadia
Administrative Support Associate
Student Activities

Green, Serelyn
Director of Special Events and Projects
Chancellor

Greene, David
Facilities Maintenance Supervisor
Campus Enterprises

Retention Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Griffin, Shalane
Business Officer
Facilities

Griffin, Shante
Public Safety Telecom Supervisor
Police Administration

Academic Counselor
School of Nursing

Grinage, Jersha
Administrative Support Specialist
College of Engineering

Grissom, Dwight
Vehicle/Equipment Repair Technician Supervisor
Facilities

Grooms, Carlos
University Library Technician
Library Services

Gu, Sanjun
Extension Horticulture Specialist
Agricultural Extension

Gudger, Arnicia
Nutrition Program Assistant - SNAP Education
Agricultural Extension

Assistant Professor
Economics

Academic Program Coordinator
Honors Program

Hairston, George
Temp. Applications Developer
Information Technology Services ITS

Hairston, Margo
Public Safety Telecommunicator
Police Administration

Hairston, Veronica
Assistant Director of Student Activities
Housing and Residence Life

Haith, Sylvester
Housekeeper
Facilities

Haithcock, Melody
Executive Assistant
Masters of Computational Science

Hall, Benjamin
Head Baseball Coach
Intercollegiate Athletics

Hall, Brandelyn
Program Counselor Upward Bound
Upward Bound

Hall, Clyde
Support Services Associate
Facilities

Hall, Holley
Nurse Practitioner
Health Services

Assistant Professor
Psychology

Lecturer
Visual and Performing Arts

Halley, Ashley
Executive Assistant
Health Services

Associate Professor
Applied Engineering Technology

Hamilton, Tonia
Retention Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Professor
Civil Architect & Environ Engineer

Hampton, Deborah
Public Communication Specialist
Marketing & Supply Chain Management

Hampton, Donna
Property Security Officer
Police Administration

Hampton, Gregory
Technology Support Analyst
Title III

Assistant Professor
Biology

Han, Liwen
Business System Analyst
Research & Economic Developmnt

Hancock, Latonya
Medical Laboratory Technician
Health Services

Hansen Sharif, Tracy
Temp Position
Treasurer

Harden, Tyesha
Ag- STEM ISI Project Manager
Agricultural Extension

Hardin, Kevin
Interim IT Manager
Information Technology Services ITS

Hardy, Bonita
Research Assistant
Agricultural Research

Hardy, Derrick
University Library Technician
Library Services

Hardy, Jutono
Property Security Supervisor
Police Administration

Ext Spec-Prog Dev & Eval
Agricultural Extension

Hargrove, Ronald
Field Support Technician
Information Technology Services ITS

Assistant Professor-Clinical-Maternity
School of Nursing

Associate Professor
English

Harrington, Gerald
Facilities Mechanical Technician-Building Trades
Facilities

Harrington, Michael
Technology Support Technician
Information Technology Services ITS

Harris, Carmen
University Band Business Services Coordinator
University Bands

Harris, Debbie
Administrative Support Associate
Health Services

Lecturer
Journalism and Mass Comm

Harris, Jassica
Student Services Specialist
Financial Aid

Harris, Sabrenia
Executive Assistant
Facilities

Harrison, Destiney
Administrative Support Associate
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Associate Professor
Biology

Harrison, Vera
Housekeeper
Facilities

Assistant Professor
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Harrison-Baskerville, Ladonnell
Teacher Child Development Lab
Family and Consumer Sciences

Hart, Christi
Public Safety Telecommunicator
Police Administration

Hart, Erin
Chief of Staff
Chancellor

Hartman, Bryan
Extension Agent - ANR
Agricultural Extension

Harvey, Lashawn
Grad Enrollment Coordinator
The Graduate College

Assistant Professor
Department of Built Environment

Assistant Professor
Accounting and Finance

Hawkins, Raymond
University Library Technician
Library Services

Haywood, Kendra
Associate Director/Counselor
Career Services

Assistant Professor-Analytical Chemistry
Chemistry

Heard, Vera
Student Services Specialist
Student Support Services

Heath, Kenya
Accountant
Research & Economic Developmnt

Henderson, Calvin
Dir, Admin and HR of COE
College of Engineering

Henderson, Ebony
Health Services Environmental Specialist
Health Services

Henry, Adrena
Technology Support Technician
University Registrar

Associate Professor
Visual and Performing Arts

Henry, Kyonna
Assistant Director Student Activities (SUAB)
Memorial Union

Herbin, Dana
Administrative Support Associate
Student Support Services

Hernandez, Adriana
Grad Enrollment Coordinator
The Graduate College

Hernandez, Joaquin
Business Services Support Specialist
Computer Science

Hicks-Mial, B.
Student Services Specialist
Financial Aid

Associate Professor
Accounting and Finance

Hill, Nicki
Accountant, Real Estate Foundation
Budget

Retention Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Hilton, Earl
Director of Athletics
Intercollegiate Athletics

Hobson, Byron
Housekeeper
Facilities

Hodnett, Shonte'
Communication Specialist
Planning Assessment & Research

Hoffman, William
Extension Agent - ANR
Agricultural Extension

Associate Professor
Computer Systems Technology

Hogue, Cecil
University Program Manager
College of Engineering

Holcomb, Der
Extension Agent - FCS
Agricultural Extension

Holden, Jacqueline
Administrative Support Assoc
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Holloway, Mary
Administrative Support Specialist
College of Engineering

Holness, Albert
Facility Maintenance Supervisor
Facilities

Holt, Nathan
Research Technician
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Professor
Visual and Performing Arts

Associate Professor
School of Nursing

Assistant Professor
Family and Consumer Sciences

Hopkins, Bobby
Lead Project Manager
Physical Plant

Hopper, Nicole
Housekeeper
Facilities

Lecturer
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Horne, Nora
Bldg Environ Services Tech
Facilities

Executive Assistant
Accounting and Finance

Associate Professor/Interim Chair
Visual and Performing Arts

Horton, Stacy-Jay
Hall Director
Housing and Residence Life

Howard, Clay
Director, Small Business Technology Development Center
College of Business & Economics

Howard, Robin
Technology Support Specialist
Information Technology Services ITS

Howse, Jordan
Staff Writer
University Relations

Hu, Changling
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Cntr of Excellence-Post Harvest Tec

Lecturer
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Hughes, Amanda
Student Services Specialist
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Hughes, Richard
Property Security Officer
Police Administration

Hughes, Shawn
Facilities Maintenance Technician-Mechanical Technician
Facilities

Humphrey, Olivette
Housekeeper
Facilities

Humphries, Willard
Farm Manager, SFU
Agricultural Extension

Hunt, Sam
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Intercollegiate Athletics

Part-Time Instructor
Mathematics

Associate Professor/Chairperson
Marketing & Supply Chain Management

Hwang, Li-Shyung
Dir of Institutional Research
Institutional Research

Ibrahim, Jimo
Extension Specialist
Agricultural Extension

Research Professor
Family and Consumer Sciences

Professor
Liberal Studies Department

Irving, Carolyn
Administrative Support Associate
School of Nursing

Professor
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Associate Professor
Masters of Computational Science

Isley, Mary
Administrative Support Associate
Student Affairs

Teaching Assistant Professor/Student Success Coordinator
English

Ivey, John
Research Specialist
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Research Professor
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Jackson, Tom
Vice Chancellor Information Technology Services/Chief Information Officer
Information Technology Services ITS

Adjunct Lecturer
English

Assistant Professor
Leadership Studies & Adult Ed

Jackson, Karen
Administrative Support Specialist
Summer Sch & Outreach Programs

Jackson, Kenyetta
Field Support Technician
Information Technology Services ITS

Jackson, Lori
Executive Assistant
Leadership Studies & Adult Ed

Jackson, Michael
Director of Process Improvement/Operation Excel
Business and Finance

Jackson, Nadia
Student Services Specialist
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Jackson, Reginald
General Utility Worker
Facilities

Jacobs, Candace
Administrative Support Associate
College of Health & Human Sciences

Jacobs, Carliss
Associate Director-Summer Sessions/Outreach
Summer Sch & Outreach Programs

Jacobs, Michael
Landscape Supervisor
Facilities

Jacobs, Natalie
Temp Talent Solutions Mgr
Human Resources

Jacot, Rox Anne
Support Services Associate
Campus Enterprises

Assistant Professor
Family and Consumer Sciences

Associate Professor
Physics

Associate Professor
Admin and Instructional Services

James, Keith
Assistant Director
Upward Bound

Dean of the College of Business and Economics
College of Business & Economics

James, Margaret
Student Services Specialist
Agribusiness Econ Agriscience

James, Stephanie
Housekeeper
Facilities

James, Wendell
Technology Support Analyst
School of Nursing

Jankovic, Belkis
Housekeeper
Facilities

Jankovic, Matthew
Lead Housekeeper
Facilities

Jaywhehgar, Gardea
Technology Support Analyst
Library Services

Assistant Professor
Biology

Jefferson, Joy
Administrative Support Assoc
College of Arts Humanities, Soc Sci

Jefferson, Sarah
Assistant Director Student Conduct
Student Affairs

Professor/Chair
Agribusiness Econ Agriscience

Jeffries, Rodnesia
Business Officer
Police Administration

Jerman, Sheena
Interim Executive Director Real Estate Foundation
N C A&T Real Estate Foundation

Professor
Civil Architect & Environ Engineer

Associate Professor
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Jimenez, Carmen
Certified Medical/Office Assistant
Health Services

Johnson, Andriana
Academic Counselor
Center for Academic Excellence

Johnson, Angie
Administrative Support Specialist
Family and Consumer Sciences

Johnson, Benny
Facilities Maintenance Technician-Mechanical Trades
Facilities

Johnson, Cornelia
Assessment Coordinator
Institutional Research

Johnson, Dollette
Housekeeper
Facilities

Associate Professor
Marketing & Supply Chain Management

Johnson, Marian
Administrative Support Associate
Police Administration

Johnson, Monate
Administrative Support Associate
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Johnson, Ronice
Interim Assistant Director
Office of International Affairs

Johnson, Ryeland
Talent Acquisition Specialist-SHRA
Human Resources

Johnson, Semaj
Extension Associate - 4H
Agricultural Extension

Johnson, Sharon
Real Estate Project Manager
N C A&T Real Estate Foundation

Johnson-Phipps, Chantal
Public Safety Telecommunicator
Police Administration

Johnson-Taylor, Juanda
Program Manager/Interim Director of LSAMP
College of Engineering

Associate Professor
Marketing & Supply Chain Management

Johnston, Quinton
Reseach Assistant
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Jones, Ann
Housekeeper
Facilities

Jones, Caroline
Administrative Support Specialist
College of Arts Humanities, Soc Sci

Jones, Charryse
Teacher Child Development Lab
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Jones, Deborah
Grounds Supervisor
Facilities

Jones, Deirdre
Administrative Support Associate
Health Services

Jones, Denise
Executive Assistant
Provost and VC for Academic Affairs

Jones, Douglas
Swine Unit Coordinator
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Jones, Elayne
Business Officer
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Jones, Ja'Mil
Eligibility and Certification Clerk
University Registrar

Jones, Joshua
Director of Veterans and Disability Support Services
Dean of Students

Assistant Professor-Clinical-Adult Health
School of Nursing

Jones, Renisha
Academic Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Jones, Willie
Intercollegiate Athletics

Jones, Wilson
Accountant
Payroll

Academic Counselor/Lecturer
Center for Academic Excellence

Jones-Halley, Yvonne
Technology Support Analyst
University Relations

Joyner, Brandon
Associate Director/Undergraduate Admission
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Joyner, Chartarra
Assistant Vice Chancellor for Budget & Planning
Budget

Justice, Leslie
Administrative Support Specialist
Counseling

Professor/Director
Chemical Biological & Bioengineerin

Kaji, Shaban
Engineer
Facilities

Professor
Journalism and Mass Comm

Associate Professor
Family and Consumer Sciences

Professor/Director Honors Program
Honors Program

Associate Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Kearney, Nitasha
Program Assistant - EFNEP
Agricultural Extension

Associate Professor
Physics

Kehoe, Kathryn
P/T Communication/Grant Writer
Library Services

Keith, Tamisha
Dir-Gift Planning
Division of University Advancement

Professor
Mechanical Engineering

Kelleher, Gavin
Public Safety Officer
Police Administration

Associate Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Kelly, Robert
Health Housekeeper/Building Representative
Health Services

Associate Professor
Business Info Systems & Analytics

Kellyman, Wanda
Director of Accessibility Resources
Faculty Development

Kemp, Kimberly
Director of Finance
Campus Enterprises

Kendall, Sherri
Administrative Support Associate
Honors Program

Kennedy, Jennifer
Student Services Specialist
Mechanical Engineering

Assistant Professor
Speech Communication

Kent, Shoneca
Extension Agent - CRD
Agricultural Extension

Associate Professor/Interim Associate Dean
Psychology

Keyes, Monica
Dir, University Event Center
Memorial Union

Khan, Injeela
Temporary Research Assistant
Family and Consumer Sciences

Khan, Mubbashar
Post Doc Research Assoc
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Assistant Professor
Accounting and Finance

Khoo-Gladden, Yin Mui Evelyn
Director of Enrollment Technology/Information Manager
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

Assistant Professor
Computer Science

Kidd, Logan
Technology Support Tech
One Card

Assistant Professor
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Associate Professor
Mathematics

Assistant Professor
Counseling

Kimes, John
Extension Assistant-Horticultu
Agricultural Extension

Kinard, Tesca
Procurement Specialist
Procurement Services

King, Juanita
Benefits Counselor
Human Resources

King, Shae
SHRA TEMPORARY
Counseling

Assistant Professor in Health Psychology
Psychology

Kiss, Helen
Research Development Manager
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Kittles, Jack
Property Security Supervisor
Parking Services

Professor
Mechanical Engineering

Kleisner, Stephen
Accountant
Parking Services

Professor/Chair
Chemical Biological & Bioengineerin

Kreeger, Meredith
Extension Agent for 4H
Agricultural Extension

Assistant Professor
Applied Engineering Technology

Professor
Mechanical Engineering

Lecturer
Criminal Justice

Assistant Professor
Graphic Design Technology

Professor
Economics

Landis, William
Extension Agent - ANR
Agricultural Extension

Lanier, Kenyatta
Extension Agent - 4-H
Agricultural Extension

Largent, Vanessa
Property Security Supervisor
Police Administration

Associate Professor
Kinesiology

Clinical Associate Professor
School of Nursing

Laughinghouse, Willie
Business Relationship Manager
College of Business & Economics

Laval-Williams, Lenner
Administrative Support Associate
Financial Aid

Assistant Director of Bands
Visual and Performing Arts

Lawshe-Jefferson, Brenda
Business Officer
Research & Economic Developmnt

Lazare, Andrew
Networking Analyst
Information Technology Services ITS

Leach, Shewanda
Housekeeper
Facilities

Associate Professor
Marketing & Supply Chain Management

Leak-Murphy, Ezinma
Public Communication Specialist
Journalism and Mass Comm

Leary, Se'ron
Health/Wellness Promotion Coordinator
Health Services

Leath-Warren, Christie
Nurse Practitioner
Health Services

Interim Associate Dean
Psychology

Lee, Chanelle
Academic Coach
Student Support Services

Lee, Jacque
Technology Support Technician
Graphic Design Technology

Retention Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Associate Professor
Kinesiology

Lee, Pei-Sheng
Post Doctoral Research Associate
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

LeGrand, John
Public Safety Supervisor
Police Administration

Lennon, David
Director of Facilities Operations
Facilities

Leonard, David
Dir-Ctr Leadership/Org Excel
Human Resources

Lesane, Tammie
Purchasing Specialist
Treasurer

Lewis, Deborah
Student Services Specialist
Financial Aid

Lewis, Larry
Public Safety Telecommunicator
Police Administration

Lewis, Mario
Technology Support Technician
Information Technology Services ITS

Lewis, Shirley
Technology Support Analyst
Student Affairs

Lewis, Tracie
Director, Instructional Technology Training and Development
Information Technology Services ITS

Assistant Professor
Economics

Li, Mian
Temp. Network Technician
Information Technology Services ITS

Associate Professor
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Kellogg Distinguish Professor
Agribusiness Econ Agriscience

Libunao, Harvey
Information Technology Auxiliary Services
Campus Enterprises

Associate Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Senior Scientist/Professor
Physics

Lindsey, Ralph
Housekeeper/General Utility Worker
Facilities

Ling, Audrey
Business Officer
Summer Sch & Outreach Programs

Linker, Timothy
Assistant Vice Chancellor of Research Administration
Research & Economic Developmnt

Linney, Regina
Executive Assistant
College of Health & Human Sciences

Lipscomb, Brenda
University Library Technician
Library Services

Little, Lando
University Program Associate
Research & Economic Developmnt

Associate Professor
Mathematics

Endowed Professor and Director Transportation Institute
Transportation Institute

Lockhart, Caesar
Research Operations Manager
Physics

Locus, Winfred
Engineer
Physical Plant

Loftin, Joshua
Visual Arts Specialist
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Lofton, Kenishia
Property Security Officer
Police Administration

Associate Professor
Business Info Systems & Analytics

Long, Erik
Laborer
Facilities

Librarian/Assistant Prof
Library Services

Long, Sherry
Business Officer
Intercollegiate Athletics

Professor
Chemical Biological & Bioengineerin

Love, Edward
University Library Specialist
Library Services

Lowery, Rashanda
Executive Director of Student Activities
Student Affairs

Lowney, John
Exec Dir Housing & Res Life
Housing and Residence Life

Associate Professor
Applied Engineering Technology

Associate Professor
Visual and Performing Arts

Associate Professor
Mathematics

Lumban, Francis
Business Systems Manager
One Card

Lupo, David
Supervisor Plumbing Shop
Facilities

Lupo, Kevin
Web Developer
College of Arts Humanities, Soc Sci

Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education (VPUE)
Provost and VC for Academic Affairs

Lynch, Alvester
Environment Health and Safety Professional
Environmental Health and Safety

Director of Enterprise Endpoint Management
Information Technology Services ITS

Lynch, Stephanie
Student Services Specialist
Financial Aid

Associate Professor/Chair
Kinesiology

Mabe, Paul
Plumber
Facilities

Maceda Del Angel, Rodolfo
Housekeeper
Facilities

Mack, Camie
Executive Assistant
Provost and VC for Academic Affairs

Mack, Darnetta
Insurance Coordinator
Health Services

Professor/Chair
Liberal Studies Department

Madden, Anika
Director of Stewardship
Division of University Advancement

Madkins, Kiesha
Administrative Support Associate
Department of Built Environment

Mahmood, Tariq
Business and Technology Application Analyst
Financial Aid

Assistant Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Major, Ezrenee
University Program Associate
Ctr for Energy Research & Training

Makrinos, Jason
Assistant Football Coach
Intercollegiate Athletics

Assistant Professor
Marketing & Supply Chain Management

Associate Professor
Chemistry

Associate Professor
Accounting and Finance

Mangum, Linda
Director of Employee Relations/Affirmative Action Officer/Title IX Coordinator
Human Resources

Manter, Staci
Engineer
Facilities

Marino, Marcos
FMT - Bldg Trd (Locksmith)
Facilities

Marrero, Sonia
Hall Director
Housing and Residence Life

Marsh, Howard
Utilities Plant Operator
Facilities

Marsh, Joshua
Instructional Designer
Information Technology Services ITS

Marsh, Katrina
Regional Extention Director-Western
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Martin, Crystal
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT ASST.
Comptroller

Martin, Demetrius
Research Technology Specialist
Department of Built Environment

Martin, Harold
Chancellor
Chancellor

Martin, Janice
Building Environment Services Supervisor
Physical Plant

Martin, Jonta
Office Asst
Business and Finance

Interim Associate Dean
Biology

Martinez, Dawn
Housekeeper
Facilities

Martinez, Ma Teresa
Building Environment Services Tech - Part-time
Facilities

Masoumi, Shima
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Massey, Jennaira
Associate Director, Budget & Planning
Business and Finance

Matthews-Thomas, Starr
Business Services Coordinator
Health Services

Matute Peaspan, Jose
Post Doc Reseach Assoc
Electrical & Computer Engineering

May, Tonjia
Dir of Sponsored Programs
Research & Economic Developmnt

Mayberry, Connie
Executive Assistant
Applied Science and Technology

Maybury, Joycelyn
Technology Support Technician
Business Info Systems & Analytics

McAdoo, Cynthia
Executive Assistant
Admin and Instructional Services

McBride, Deborah
Housekeeper
Facilities

McCall, Alphanie
Executive Assistant
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

McClellan-Davis, Diane
Accountant
Contracts & Grants

McClure, Emily
Extension Agent - FCS
Agricultural Extension

Assistant Professor
Accounting and Finance

McCray, Cynthia
Administrative Support Supervisor
Enrollment Mgmnt and Admissions

McCulley, Marquita
Program Director
The Graduate College

Assistant Dean for Academic Services
The Graduate College

McCummings, Elliott
Assistant Baseball Coach
Intercollegiate Athletics

McCurry, Adam
Program Assistant - ANR
Agricultural Extension

McDougal, Ryan
University Library Technician
Library Services

McDougald, Bernadette
Field Placement Coordinator
Teacher Education

Professor and Chair of the Department of Visual and Performing Arts
Visual and Performing Arts

McKeathen, Evelyn
Executive Assistant
College of Business & Economics

McLaughlin, Troy
Technology Support Analyst
College of Engineering

Lecturer
Visual and Performing Arts

McLean, Lachelle
Business Officer
Academic Budget & Personnel

Associate Professor
Family and Consumer Sciences

McNair, Robert
Director of Campus Recreation
Intramural Sports

Associate Professor
Marketing & Supply Chain Management

McNeill, Glenn
Vehicle/Equipment Operator
Parking Services

McPhail, Shannon
Public Safety Supervisor
Police Administration

Associate Professor
Speech Communication

McRae, Toni
Business Services Coordinator
E-Learning Systems/CI

McSwain, Shewana
Extension Associate - SNAP-Ed
Agricultural Extension

Associate Professor
Civil Architect & Environ Engineer

Associate Professor
Management

Associate Professor
Graphic Design Technology

Associate Professor
Applied Science and Technology

Meli, Athina
Professor
Physics

Melikpor-Lee, Julie
Program Manager- Event Center Operation
Budget

Associate Professor
Kinesiology

Melvin, Robert
Vehicle/Equipment Repair Technician
Facilities

Mensah, Elfrida
Associate Directory/Administration
Housing and Residence Life

Mercer, Ralisha
Associate Vice Chancellor for Development
Division of University Advancement

Mesfin, Sehameyelesh
Accountant
Contracts & Grants

Mikiashvili, Nona
Temporary Research Assistant
Family and Consumer Sciences

Miles, Timothy
Technology Support Analyst
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Miller, Jimeetre
Executive Assistant Real Estate Foundation
N C A&T Real Estate Foundation

Miller, Shaun
Building Environment Services Manager
Facilities

Mills, Funda
Business Officer
Memorial Union

Mims, Michele
Research Assistant
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Associate Professor
Animal Sciences

Mitchell, Leamon
Pharmacist
Health Services

Mitchell, Meranda
Medical/Nursing Assistant
Health Services

Mitchell, Sharon
Administrative Support Associate
Animal Sciences

Mizelle, Erin
Public Communication Specialist
Intercollegiate Athletics

Moffitt, Becky
Administrative Support Assoc
Family and Consumer Sciences

Moffitt, Maury
Networking Analyst
Information Technology Services ITS

Moffitt, Quincey
Program Assistant - Hort.
Agricultural Extension

Professor
JSNN: Nanoengineering

Moon, Charis
Temp. Bus. Intelligence Anal.
Information Technology Services ITS

Moore, Doreen
Administrative Support Associate
Center for Academic Excellence

Librarian/ Assistant Professor
Library Services

Moore, Gladys
Housekeeper
Facilities

Moore, Joseph
Extension Agent - ANR
Agricultural Extension

Moore, Kimberly
Administrative Support Assoc
Speech Communication

Moore, Susie
Administrative Support Associate
Financial Aid

Moore, Terian
Housekeeper
Facilities

Moore, Vanessa
Grant Program Coordinator
Counseling

Associate Professor
College of Health & Human Sciences

Morgan, Monica
University Library Technician
Library Services

Janice Howroyd/News and Record Endowed Professor
Journalism and Mass Comm

Morris-Powell, Donna
Director of Retail Operations
Campus Enterprises

Morton, Deitriech
Housekeeper
Facilities

Moschos, Vaios
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Physics

Faculty
College of Health & Human Sciences

Assistant Professor
Mathematics

Mott, Rekel
Accountant
Campus Enterprises

Moye, Edwin
Multimedia Production Tech Coordinator
Journalism and Mass Comm

Grant Program Coordinator
Counseling

Murphy, Dawn
Assistant Vice Chancellor Student Development
Student Affairs

Academic Advisor
Center for Academic Excellence

Murphy, Patricia
Housekeeper
Memorial Union

Murphy, Torri
Building Environment Services Tech
Facilities

Muth, Eric
Vice Chanc for Research
Research & Economic Developmnt

Associate Professor
Economics

Associate Director-Center for Academic Excellence
Center for Academic Excellence

Navarro, Lorri
Housekeeping
Memorial Union

Assistant Professor
Department of Built Environment

Part-Time Instructor
History and Political Science

Nelson, Fontella
Certified Medical Assistant
Health Services

Student Success Coordinator/Teaching Associate Professor
Mathematics

Newby, Toni
Extension Agent 4-H
Agricultural Extension

Newkirk, Lea
Executive Assistant
Research & Economic Developmnt

Newkirk, Marcello
Student Services Specialist
University Registrar

Newman, Louisa
Environment Health and Safety Manager
Environmental Health and Safety

Distinguished Associate Prof
Biology

Assistant Professor
Agribusiness Econ Agriscience

Assistant Professor- Electrical Engineering
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Niamien, Paul
Temp. Network Technician
Information Technology Services ITS

Nicholson, Yolanda
Nurse Practitioner
Health Services

Assistant Professor
College of Science and Technology

Njoroge, Joyce
Research Technician
Chemistry

Nkonge, Bessie
Business and Technology Application Specialist
Information Technology Services ITS

Noble, Kenneth
Lead Housekeeper
Facilities

Norcott, Jessica
Temp Research Assistant
JSNN: Dean

Norman, Darlene
University Program Specialist
Budget

Nunez-Carrillo, Jose
Building Environment Services Tech
Facilities

Nunley, Natasha
Certified Medical/Office Asst
Health Services

Obare, Sherine
Dean of the Joint School of Nanoscience and Nanoengineering (JSNN)
JSNN: Nanoengineering

Assistant Professor
Department of Built Environment

O'Connor, Ryan
Temporary Nutrition Educator
Agricultural Extension

Associate Professor
Department of Built Environment

Ofosu, Ekua
Temp. Bus. Intelligence Anal.
Information Technology Services ITS

Oglesby, Penelope
Executive Assistant
College of Arts Humanities, Soc Sci

Assistant Professor of Finance
Accounting and Finance

Professor
Leadership Studies & Adult Ed

Oliver, Lynnette
Default/Financial Literacy Coordinator
Financial Aid

Olivo, James
Facility Maintenance - Mechanical Technician Electrician
Facilities

Teaching Associate Professor- NTTF
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Associate Dean Res & Innovatio
College of Health & Human Sciences

Associate Professor/Chair
Accounting and Finance

Academic Counselor/Lecturer
Center for Academic Excellence

Palm, Irene
Administrative Support Associate
Intramural Sports

Palmer, Arthur
Housekeeper
Facilities

Assistant Professor
Civil Architect & Environ Engineer

Pannell, Nickima
Property Security Officer
Police Administration

Assistant Professor
Marketing & Supply Chain Management

Associate Professor
Mathematics

Assistant Professor
Computational Science & Engineering

Parker, Eugene
University Program Specialist
Agricultural Extension

Parker, James
Visual Arts Specialist (Photographer)
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Parker, William
Technology Support Technician
Admin and Instructional Services

Parks, Theressa
Administrative Support Associate
Management

Assistant Dean
Civil Architect & Environ Engineer

Pass, Stephen
Purchasing Specialist
Procurement Services

Assistant Professor
Computer Systems Technology

Patterson, Clarence
Housekeeper
Facilities

Professor/Chair
Educator Preparation

Patterson, John
Student Services Specialist
Biology

Patterson, Sharon
Student Services Specialist
Financial Aid

Patterson, Vonda
Executive Assistant
Institutional Research

Patwardhan, Supriya
Research Associate
Biology

Paylor, Mark
Poultry Research Specialist
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Pearce-Brady, Dorothy
Extension Agent 4-H
Agricultural Extension

Associate Professor
Physics

Pena, Andrew
HVAC Technician
Facilities

Pena, Ariel
Dir Advancement Sys and Report
Division of University Advancement

Pena-Lennon, Jorenda
Director of Finance
Physical Plant

Penton, Katherine
Temp. Spec. Asst. to Dep. CIO
Information Technology Services ITS

Perez, Roberto
Building Environment Services Tech
Facilities

Perkins, Alice
Medical Record Manager
Health Services

Perkins, Andrew
Associate Vice Chancellor for Facilities
Facilities

Lecturer
Journalism and Mass Comm

Perry, Sierra
Program Assistant
Computer Systems Technology

Peters, Rhonda
Extension Agent - FCS
Agricultural Extension

Peterson, Angela
Associate Vice Chancellor for Campus Enterprises
Campus Enterprises

Pettiford, David
Procurement Specialist
Procurement Services

Program Coordinator Master Arts-Teaching
Educator Preparation

Phifer, Olga
University Library Technician
Library Services

Associate Professor
Accounting and Finance

Phillips, Lisa
Administrative Support Associate
Mattye Reed Heritage Center

Professor
Civil Architect & Environ Engineer

Pierce, Melody
Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
Student Affairs

Pierre, Jacques
Assistant Director Facilities Operations
Physical Plant

Teaching Assistant Professor
Biology

Pinnix, Roselyn
Purchasing Specialist
Procurement Services

Plakus, Michael
Systems Programmer/Specialist
Information Technology Services ITS

Pompey, Robert
Vice Chancellor for Business & Finance
Business and Finance

Poole, Louis
Floor Maintenance Technician
Facilities

Poole, Nick
Public Safety Officer
Police Administration

Porch, Syveria
Support Services Associate
Campus Enterprises

Porter, Cheryl
Administrative Support Associate
College of Business & Economics

Professor
History and Political Science

Poteat, Brenda
Property Security Officer
Police Administration

Poteat, James
Housekeeper
Facilities

Poteat, Naomi
Business Officer
Research & Economic Developmnt

Associate Professor
Civil Architect & Environ Engineer

Price, Paula
Dean, College of Education
College of Education

Pridgeon, DeAan
Support Services Associate
Campus Enterprises

Prince, Joshua
Public Safety Supervisor
Police Administration

Pritchard, Ebony
Program Manager
Human Resources

Pritchett, Jacob
Athletics Communication Assistant
Intercollegiate Athletics

Assistant Professor
Chemistry

Prysock, Lamont
Executive Assistant
Information Technology Services ITS

Assistant Professor
Kinesiology

Purnell, Barbara
Accountant Real Estate Found
N C A&T Real Estate Foundation

Purser, Martin
Project Manager
Facilities

Puthenparampil, Megha
Research Associate
Department of Built Environment

Assistant Professor
Computer Science

Associate Professor
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Quick, Darian
University Program Specialist
Library Services

Quick, Keyara
Administrative Support Associate
Library Services

Quinichett, Paul
Systems Programmer/Analyst
College of Engineering

Quintero, Francisco
Research Specialist
College of Ag & Environ Sciences

Rachlin, David
STEM Librarian/Asst Professor
Library Services

Rackley, Carlacey
Vehicle/Equipment Operator
Agricultural Extension

Rai, Dipti
Research Associate
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Rainey, Lalit
IT Systems Administrator
Agricultural Extension

Raley, Brenda
Housekeeper
Facilities

Associate Dean- School of Engineering
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Ramage, Jewell
Administration Support Associate
Financial Aid

Ramseur, Travis
Facility Maintenance - Mechanical Technician
Facilities

Ramsey, Tia
Grant Accountant
Research & Economic Developmnt

Professor
Natural Resources & Environ Design

Ranjbar, Omid
Research Associate
Mathematics

Ransom, Nya
Executive Assistant
<