Recognition & Awards for SHRA and EHRA Non-Faculty Employees

University Award for Excellence in Leadership Nominees

Janice Fisher, Winner
Executive Assistant, School of Nursing, College of Health and Human Sciences

Lindsey Parisi
Clinical Counselor, Community and Media Resource Coordinator, Counseling Services, Division of Student Affairs

Deborah Underwood
Program Manager, Transportation Institute, College of Business and Economics 


University Award for Excellence in Teamwork Nominees

Wendy Green
Library Services-Bibliographic, Metadata and Discovery Services, F.D. Bluford Library

Oliver Lewis
Research Operations Manager, Department of Mechanical Engineering, College of Engineering

Francis Lumban
Business and Technology Analyst, Campus Enterprises/OneCard, Division of Business and Finance

Adonica Williams, Winner 
Budget Manager, Agricultural Research, College of Agriculture and Environmental Sciences

Janice Fisher receives the University Award for Excellence in Leadership

Adonica Williams receives the University Award for Excellence in Teamwork

a speaker at the university awards presentation


University Award for Excellence in Performance Nominees

Regina Ballard
Business Services Coordinator, Department of Computer Science, College of Engineering

Audrean Dixon
Administrative Support Associate, Student Financial Aid, Office of Enrollment Management

Kiticia Hayes, Winner 
Administrative Assistant, Department of Journalism and Mass. Communication, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences

Regina Linney
Executive Assistant, Office of the Dean, College of Health and Human Sciences

Meriel Parker
Director of Life Sciences Research, Office Research Services, Division of Research and Economic Development

Shamika Pyfrom
Director, Athletic Foundation (Annual Giving), Department of Athletics, Division of Student Affairs

Chiara Riddick-Shields
Administrative Assistant, Department of Criminal Justice, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences


The Aggie Pride Award (Going The Extra Mile) Nominees

Calena Creft
Clinical Counselor/Groups and Outreach Coordinator, Counseling Services, Division of Student Affairs

Caroline Jones 
Administrative Support Specialist, Department of Journalism and Mass Communication, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences

Deborah Lewis 
Student Service Specialist/Financial Aid Counselor, Student Financial Aid, Office of Enrollment Management

Penelope Smith, Winner
Senior Staffing Services Specialist, Division of Human Resources

Kiticia Hayes receives the University Award for Excellence in Performance

Penelope Smith receives the The Aggie Pride Award for Going The Extra Mile

a speaker at the university awards ceremony