Alumni


Name

Business Title

1

Alan Holmes

Political Field Organizer

2

Alex Randall

USAF

3

Alexis Cejas

Attorney, Department of the Interior

4

Alycia Graves

Tutor at Horton's Kids

5

Angela Williams-Tripp

Instructor at GTCC

6

Angel Stephens

Legislative Assistant Intern at The Office of State Representative Marcus Brandon

7

Anita Butler


8

Antuan  Hinson     

Detective, Greensboro Police Department

9

April Mc McMillan

ACET, Inc. (IT Project Manager)

10

Ashley Crowder

Vanguard (Investment company)

11

Barry Post


12

Bernadette Smith

13

Bettie Ray Butler, Phd

Assistant Professor, UNC-Charlotte

14

Blake E. Johnson

USAF, Ramstein, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

15

Brandon A. Miller


16

Brett Harrington

Analyst, The National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA)

17

Brian Spain


18

Cam Justina


19

Arkela Mcdougal

Graduate student

20

Brenda Wise

Litigation Law Clerk at The Neuberger Firm

21

Carrie Seawright

Law Student

22

Cedron Spaulding

Wachovia Bank, Client Services Officer

23

Chelita Jones Love

Human Resources, Xerox

24

Christian A. Hil

Guilford County Schools (History Teacher/ Head Football Coach

25

Christina Janine Rodgers

Actress

26

Chrystal Lee Vaden

No Nonsense Pro Fitness, LLC

27

Clint Williams

28

Courtney Owens

NCA&T, School of Ag

29

Deidre Chernomas


30

Derri Lassiter Young

Lassiter Young Law Firm, P.A.

31

Dorian Keith McKoy

NC  Employment Security Commission

32

Daniel Davis


33

Daren Arrington

Office of General Counsel at U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs

34

David Street

Graduate student

35

Douglas Okarocha

Attorney

36

Eugene K Akers

Attorney

37

FolaSade Pyne

Miss MOOI Beauty of Africa

38

Frank Robinson

People for People, Inc. (Director of Development)

39

Garland Dunlap


40

Toy Parker

Founder and CEO at Live Wire Productions Plus

41

Gerald Miller Jr

NC  Employment Security Commission

42

Holly Hopkins



Della (Reed) Rosa


43

Ittriss Jenkins

Lawyer at Law Office of Ittriss J. Jenkins

44

Jake Wheatley

PA State Representative, 19th Legislative District Allegheny County

45

Janet Marie Wallace


46

Jason Collins

Office of State Superintendent of Education

47

Jason L Keith

Attorney

48

Jay Boykin


49

Jayme Nicole Canty

Graduate Assistant at Clark Atlanta University

50

Joanna Wills

Nutrition Body & Spirit (NBS) Fitness

51

John Holdsclaw IV

Director, Policy Development, NCB Capital Impact

52

Jonathan Santos

Tai Chi instructor, Musician

53

Joseph Frierson

Organizer, Beloved Community Center

54

Joy Danielle


55

Karmisha Richardson


56

Kelli McNeil


57

Kesha Abdul-Mateen

EESA Application Specialist at NAAB

58

Kimberly Womble

Program Analyst at Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)

59

Kwane Drabo

Staff, US Congress

60

LaMonica Cooper

Human Resource Partner at IBM

61

Lateshia Hawkins

Teacher, Guilford County Public Schools

62

Michael Hawkins


63

Laura Dickinson


64

Lataisha Richardson

Guilford County Deparment of Social Services

65

Leonard J Jackson


66

Loretta Mitchell


67

Maria Hicks

Owner at HRforU LLC

68

Marissa Wilkes

Lincoln financial Group

69

Melvin Kearney


70

Mila Suzette

Probation Officer

71

Nastasia Watkins


72

Nicole Gully

Translation and Localization Professional

3

Nicholl (Dudley) Dial

Major, United States Air Force

74

Nicole Glenn


75

Norwood Richardson

Brooker, Richardson and Associates PLLC

76

Oliver Thomas


77

Paul L. Jones

Superior Court Judge

78

Rashawn Farrior

Grants Specialist, National Science Foundation

79

Rhonda Howie McCorkle


80

Rochelle N. Johnson


81

Sandy Prailleau


82

Shae Harris


83

Shauntai DeVonne

Analyst, The National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA)

84

Simon Conway

Teacher, Wake County

86

Solomon Williams

US Coast Guard, Honor Guard

87

S Raschaad Hoggard

Development Specialist/ Institutional Advancement at Medgar Evers College

88

Stephen Brown

Government Affairs at Metropolitan Transit Authority of Harris County

89

Temita Sherrille Davis


90

Terence Clegg

91

Thad Young


92

Tiffiney Benton

US Department of Defense, Systems Manager

93

Tia Banks

Guilford County Schools

94

Rikkia Ramsey

Sen. Kay

95

Rosetta Davidson

Ass. District Attorney at Guilford Co. District Attorney's Office

96

Thomas Powers

DA's office, Wilmington NC

97

Titania Nix

Instructor, GTCC

98

Tommy Williams


99

Arthdale Brown

Neighborhood Services Specialist for the city of Charlotte, NC

100

Jimmy Arthur Atkins

Faculty, Charles H. Polk School of Leadership and Professional Development, Mountain State University

101

Tonia Wellons

Operations Manager, Consultative Group to Assist the Poor

102

Yolanda Bennett


103

Wesley Morris

Community Organizer

104

Will Perry


105

Brittany Prescott


106

Ndidiamaka Umeh

Attorney